Wheat Germ Refined Carrier Oil

Price range: R69.99 through R539.99

Wheat Germ Refined Cold Pressed, 100% Pure

Wheat germ oil is a natural plant-derived oil, renowned for its high vitamin E and essential fatty acid content. It is a valuable addition to hair, skin, and nail care regimens.

Common Uses:

  • Enhances skin moisture.
  • Helps improve skin elasticity, known for its potential to smooth the skin’s appearance.
  • Assists in softening cuticles, calluses, and heels.
  • Can be beneficial in improving skin texture.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Wheat Germ Refined Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Triticum Vulgare

Method of extraction:  Cold pressing

Country of Origin: India

Hexane Free

Colour: Clear light yellow-yellow

Aromatic Scent: Cereal odour

Common Uses: Often used in products for hair loss, acne, skin bacteria, epidermal fungi, and psoriasis. Nourishes dry hair.

Consistency: Clear/hazy mobile liquid

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

How to Use:

On Face: Massage a few drops into the face and neck, or add pure oil to your moisturizer.

On Body: Use as a moisturizer on your body, hands, feet, and cuticles, or add pure oil to your body lotion.

On Hair: Add a few drops into your shampoo and conditioner

Caution: Keep away from children and pets.

Disclaimer: The information provided is for educational purposes only.  Always consult with your doctor before trying out new products.

Additional information

Size

90ml, 500ml, 1kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wheat Germ Refined Carrier Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *