Sweet Almond Oil

Price range: R47.00 through R1,690.00

Sweet Almond Oil

Conventional carrier oil

Cold-pressed

Hexane Free

INCI : Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond Oil)

Discover the versatile benefits of sweet almond oil in skincare.  Rich in Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Omega-3 fatty acids, and zinc, sweet almond oil stands out for its moisturizing, nourishing, and calming properties. It enhances skin elasticity, improves complexion, and is generally safe for facial use. As a standalone oil or incorporated into skincare routines, sweet almond oil cleanses, moisturizes, and targets specific skin concerns. Its light texture and mild scent also make it a popular choice for body massages, particularly in massage therapy for its emollient and nourishing qualities. Embrace the time-tested goodness of sweet almond oil for radiant and supple skin.

As a moisturizer: Use a few drops of sweet almond oil after cleansing, massaging it using upward circular motions to cover your face to help lock in moisture.

As a targeted treatment: Apply a small amount of sweet almond oil to problem spots such as wrinkles or dry patches and gently massage.

Can You Use Sweet Almond Oil on Your Face?

Sweet almond oil is considered generally safe and suitable to use on your face. Of course, it’s always important to consider your unique individual skin type and potential allergies. Before using any new product, it is always recommended to conduct a patch test before using the product extensively, to guard against any adverse reactions.

Caution: Avoid using if you nut allergies – do a patch test if unsure.

For external use only.

Allergens:

Not suitable for anyone with nut allergies

Country of Origin – Spain

 

 

Safety & Data sheets available on request.

Not tested on animals

SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

Size

90ml, 500ml, 1 litre, 5kg, 10kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sweet Almond Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *